FANDOM


Belarus
Flag of Belarus
Broadcaster BTRC
Appearances
Appearances 33 (11 finals)
Debut NVSC #01
Best result 11th: #22
Worst result 5th in PQR: #08
North Vision Ranking of Nations
Rank (#33) 34th
Highest ranking 11th
Lowest ranking 47th
Belarus debuted in the first edition of North Vision Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key
 Winner  Last place  Did not qualify to the semi-finals
 Second place  Automatically qualified to the final  Withdrawn or disqualified
 Third place  Did not qualify to the final  Did not compete
Edn. Artist Song Final Points Semi Points
#01 Dmitry Koldun "Nastroysa Na Menya" (Настройся На Меня) 11 94 5 92
#02 Nuteki "Save Me" 18 87 7 73
#03 Dmitry Koldun "Ray of Light" Failed to qualify 13 66
#04 Angelika Varum "Sumasshedshaya" (Сумасшедшая) 12 66
#05 Gradusy "Ya Bolshe Nikogda" (Я Больше Никогда) 11 55
#06 3+2 "Far Away" 23 71 7 89
#07 Anastasiya Vinnikova "Shining in Twilight" Failed to qualify 21 43
#08 Elena Sinyavskaya "Via Lattea" Failed to qualify from P.Q.R.
#09 Valeria & Ruslan Alehno "Serdce iz stekla" (Сердце Из Стекла) Failed to qualify 12 51
#10 Janet "You Will Be Here" 15 52
#11 Nuteki "Dyshi So Mnoj" (Дыши Со Мной) 15 46
#12 Julia Parshuta "Cut Me Open" 25 66 7 77
#13 Natalia Podolskaya "Proshhayu" (Прощаю) Failed to qualify 11 52
#14 Alyona Lanskaya "Ya Zhiva" (Я жива) 17 94 7 81
#15 Milki "Accent" Failed to qualify 11 62
#16 Inzhir "Go on, baby!" 12 48
#17 Anna Sharkunova "Vsyo eto bylo" (Всё это было) 17 35
#18 Meseda "Peresechenie" (Пересечение) 15 97 6 101
#19 Did not participate
#20 Katya Volkova "Nad atlanticheskim" (Над атлантическим) Failed to qualify 12 127
#21 Indira "Moy mal'chik" (Мой мальчик) 14 115
#22 Rita Dakota "Polcheloveka" (Полчеловека) 11 205 7 165
#23 Vladislav Kurasov "Voodoo" 13 240 6 172
#24 Shuma "Rano Rano" 13 210 6 168
#25 Natalia Podolskaya "Ni mnogo ni malo" Failed to qualify 12 106
#26 Sofi Lapina "Crystal Rainbows" 16 93
#27 Kristina Bazan "VR" Failed to qualify from P.Q.R.
#28 Rita Dakota "Kto" Failed to qualify 11 125
#29 Palina "Pinki" 18 62
#30 Bianka "Polnyy Pizdets" 23 157 10 158
#31 Parade of Planets "Toi et Moi" 24 145 8 156
#32 Dzivia "Voryva (Sleeping Field)" Failed to qualify 18 75
#33 Takaya "Vbyla myloho" 12 125
#33

Junior North Vision Song Contest

Belarus debuted in the 5th edition of Junior North Vision Song Contest.

Contestants

Edn. Artist Song Final Points semi points
#05 Daria Atroshenko "Spoyot Solntse" 9 72 No semi-finals
#06 Vladlen Ivanov "Belye Oblaka" 8 71
#07 Anna Zaitseva "Geta Moy Lios" 16 41
Did not participate from #08 to #09
#10 Angelina Pipper "Vyshe Vsekh" Failed to qualify 12 31
#11 Yuliya Skoblik "Mir Tvoikh Snov" 5 68 No semi-finals
#12 Did not participate

OGAN Second Chance Contest

Belarus debuted in the 8th edition of OGAN Second Chance Contest.

Contestants

Edn. Artist Song Final Points National Final
#08 Satsura "Get Out Of My Way" 15 49 3rd
Did not participate from #09 to #11
#12 Anastasia Vinnikova "One Life" 10 66 2nd
Did not participate from #13 to #14
#15 Anna Blagova "Daleko" 14 37 3rd
#16 Inzhir "I Just Wanna Be Alive" 26 15 2nd
#17 Did not participate
#18 Misters "Zhestokaya igra" 16 38 2nd
#19 Did not participate
#20 IOWA "140" 8 66 2nd
#21 Maimuna "Game of Light" 19 29 3rd
#22 Did not participate
#23 Bianka "Mysli v notakh" 19 33 3rd
Did not participate from #24 to #25
#26 ZØYA "I Still Believe" 9 66 2nd
Did not participate from #27 to #29
#30 ZØYA "Chaos in My Head" 20 26 3rd
#31 Julia Parshuta "Ostanesh'sya" 2 94 2nd
Did not participate from #32 to #33
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.